Activity Who When Start Date Room Teacher
Art (all subjects) Year 11

Wednesday and Thursday

3.20pm–4.30pm

Focus on exam from now on

E12/14 (Wed.)

E11/E99 (Thurs.)

Wednesday

Miss George and Ms Shotton

Thursday Miss Hunt and Mr Pym

Biology Year 11 – Year 13

Monday

3.20pm–4.20pm

All year A3 Biology Department
Business Studies Individual students until Christmas then all students

As invited by Mrs Platt, Monday and Thursday

3.20pm–4.20pm

All year A15/16 Mrs Platt
Child Development Year 11

Wednesday

3.30pm–4.30pm

All year B9 Ms Pringle
Chemistry All year groups

Thursday

3.20pm–4.20pm

All year C3, C4 Mr Drake, Mr Manns, Mr Noble, and Mr Mawson
Computing All year groups

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday

3.20pm–4.20pm

All year LRC/C9 Mr Williams
Drama and Dance All year groups

Any day, 12.40pm–1.20pm 

Monday - Thursday 3.30-5pm

Friday 3.30-4.30pm

All year A14, Theatre All staff – by arrangement

English

Drop-in sessions

All year groups

Wednesday, Thursday

3.20pm–4.20pm

January onwards B floor

All staff

Additional revision sessions will be offered and communicated separately by Mrs Howard.

French All years, focusing on grammar and preparing for speaking exams

Wednesday

3.30-4.30pm

All year F floor Languages Department
German All years, focusing on grammar and preparing for speaking exams

Monday 

3.30-4.30pm

All year F floor Languages Department

Geography 

 

Year 11

Monday lunchtime:

bitesize revision session

 

Wednesday

3.20pm–4.20pm

revision session

All year

 

 

 

A23

 

 

 

Ms Booth/Miss Dudill

 

 

Mr Whitfield

Health & Social Care Year 11

Wednesday

3.30pm–4.30pm

All year B9 Ms Pringle

History

 

All year groups

Tuesday and Wednesday lunchtimes

All year E17 Miss Smith
ICT

All year groups

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday

3.20pm–4.20pm

All year

LRC/C9

Mr Williams
Year 11 Wednesday & Thursday lunchtime All year C9
Maths All year groups

Thursday

12.40pm–1.15pm

3.20pm–4.30pm

All year C7 Maths department
Music Year 11

Wednesday

3.30pm–4.30pm

January onwards D19 Mr Hoile
OCR Sport Year 11

Monday

3.20pm–4.30pm

All year B12 PE Department
GCSE PE Year 11

Wednesday

3.20pm–4.30pm

All year B12 PE Department

Physics

 

Years 10-13

Monday

3.30pm–4.30pm

All year B3/B8 Mr Tattersall
Religious Studies Year 11

Thursday 3.20pm –4.20pm and

Friday lunchtime

All year A19/A20 Mr Jones (Thurs.) and Mr Hedley (Fri.)
Spanish All years, focusing on grammar and preparing for speaking exams

Friday

3.30-4.30pm

All year F floor Languages Department
Technology (including Food)  Support Year 11

Wednesday

12.40pm–1.20pm (independent work) and

3.20pm–4.20pm

All year Various according to teacher Technology department