Year 9

Day

Activity

Venue

Times

Staff

All

Read, chill out, home work, Teacher support

LRC

15.20­–16.30

(16.00 on Fridays)

Mrs Brown

Monday

Human rights group

LRC

15.30–16.30

Mr Brook

TBC

Hockey

 

Astro

TBC

Mrs Coombe/ PE Dept

Mondays from 14th Sept

Boys Choir

D19

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

 

Mondays from 14th Sept

Orchestra

Winter Gardens

15.30–16.30

Mr Seago

 

Tuesday

Boys Rugby

Top Field

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

Tuesday from 15th Sept

Girls’ Choir

D19

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

Tuesday

 

Folk Group

D18

15.30–16.30

Mr Seago

Wednesday

Youth Theatre

Drama Theatre

15.30–18.00

Miss Macdonald

Wednesday

Boys Football

Astro

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

Wednesday

Rock band workshop

TBC

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

Wed & Thurs

Art Club

Art Dept

15.30–16.30

Miss George

 

Thursday

Brazilian drumming group

Drama Theatre

19.00–21.00

Mr Brook

 

Thursday

 

Wind Band

D18

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

Friday

Young Writers' Club

B6

Lunch time

Miss Prescott

Friday

Choir

Main hall

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

TBC

Brazilian dance group

Main hall

TBC

Mr Brook

TBC

Netball

Sports hall

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

TBC

Fitness Club

Fitness Suite

Lunch time

PE Dept

 

TBC

Girls Football

Astro

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

TBC

Grade 5 Music theory

TBC

Lunch time

Music Dept

TBC

 

Jazz Band

TBC

Lunch time

Music Dept

TBC

Rowing Club

River

15.30–16.30

Mrs Higgins

 

Day

Activity

Venue

Times

Staff

All

Read, chill out, home work, Teacher support

LRC

15.20­–16.30

(16.00 on Fridays)

Mrs Brown

Monday

Human rights group

LRC

15.30–16.30

Mr Brook

TBC

Hockey

 

Astro

TBC

Mrs Combe/PE Dept

Mondays from 14th Sept

Boys Choir

D19

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

 

Mondays from 14th Sept

Orchestra

Winter Gardens

15.30–16.30

Mr Seago

 

Tuesday

Boys Rugby

Top Field

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

Tuesday from 15th Sept

Girls’ Choir

D19

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

Tuesday

 

Folk Group

D18

15.30–16.30

Mr Seago

Wednesday

Youth Theatre

Drama Theatre

15.30–18.00

Miss Macdonald

Wednesday

Boys Football

Astro

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

Wednesday

Rock band workshop

TBC

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

Wed & Thurs

Art Club

Art Dept

15.30–16.30

Miss George

 

Thursday

Brazilian drumming group

Drama Theatre

19.00–21.00

Mr Brook

 

Thursday

 

Wind Band

D18

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

Friday

Young Writers' Club

B6

Lunch time

Miss Prescott

Friday

Choir

Main hall

15.30–16.30

Mr Hoile

TBC

Brazilian dance group

Main hall

TBC

Mr Brook

TBC

Netball

Sports hall

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

TBC

Fitness Club

Fitness Suite

Lunch time

PE Dept

 

TBC

Girls Football

Astro

15.30–16.30

PE Dept

 

TBC

Grade 5 Music theory

TBC

Lunch time

Music Dept

TBC

 

Jazz Band

TBC

Lunch time

Music Dept

TBC

Rowing Club

River

15.30–16.30

Mrs Higgins